Staff Details

Staff List for the year 2018-19
SL NO Name Desig Educational Qualifications

1 Sreenivasan M K principal M A , B.Ed (Sociala Science)
2 Dr.R Navilkumar sr.vp Ph.Ed, M.Sc (Physics)
3 Bindu P P vp M A , B.Ed (Social Science)
4 Mini K S PGT M A , B.Ed (Social Science)
5 Sreedevi P S PGT M.Sc. B.Ed (Botany)
6 Prasanna B PGT MCA
7 Rajani K R PGT M.Sc. B.Ed (Chemistry)
8 Shiny Joseph PGT MCA
9 Sajeena M PGT M A , B.Ed (English)
10 Savithri K R PGT M.Com, B.Ed.
11 Sandhya K V PGT M.Sc. B.Ed (Mathematics)
12 Seena Menon P TGT M A , B.Ed (Hindi)
13 Bindu Mallan TGT BA, B.Ed. (Sanaskrit)
14 Sheeja P V TGT M A , B.Ed (Malayalam)
15 Omana Raphael TGT M A , B.Ed (Economics)
16 Jincy John TGT B.Sc., B.Ed (Mathematics)
17 Sujatha P K TGT M A , B.Ed (Malayalam)
18 Anitha Menon TGT M A , B.Ed (English)
19 Suni P TGT M.Sc. B.Ed (Biology)
20 Sanil S TGT B.Sc., B.Ed (Mathematics)
21 Bincy Sebastain (TGT) TGT M.Sc. B.Ed (Physics)
22 Ancy John N TGT M.Sc. B.Ed (Chemistry)
23 Omana K R PRT B.Sc., B.Ed (Mathematics)
24 Sindhu K G(PRT) PRT BA, B.Ed. (Sanaskrit)
25 Sarika K S PRT BA, B.Ed. (Sanaskrit)
26 Sooriaprabha N P PRT M A, B.Ed. (Economics)
27 Bhagyalakshmy M V PRT BA, B.Ed. (Hindi)
28 Lakshmy P PRT M A , B.Ed (Economics)
29 Aswathy Raj PRT B.Sc., B.Ed (Botany)
30 Sreeja Rajan(PRT) PRT BA, TTC (Sociology)
31 Jaidha M K (PRT) PRT M A , B.Ed (Malayalam)
32 Giji K.J. PRT PDC, DCA
33 Resmy K T PRT BA, BCA (Hindi)
34 Bindumole V R PRT M A , B.Ed (Malayalam)
35 Lini P J PRT BA , TTC
36 Prameela PRT B.Sc., B.Ed (Mathematics)
37 Revathy P V PRT M.Sc., TTC (Mathematics)
38 Rajani A PRT M A , B.Ed (Hindi)
39 Sangeetha Balakrishnan(PRT) PRT M.Sc. B.Ed (Mathematics)
40 Sindhu S PRT B.Sc, D.Ed , CTET (Mathematics)
41 Hyma P PRT M A , B.Ed (English)
42 Nisha R Varma PRT B.Sc, B.Ed (Mathematics)
43 Vijaya C K PRT M A , B.Ed (English)
44 Jyothi R Pillai PRT M.Sc. B.Ed (Zoology)
45 Archana Muraleedharan PRT B.Sc., B.Ed (Physics)
46 Preethi Narayanankutty(PRT) PRT M.Sc. B.Ed (Chemistry)
47 Pradeesh N U PRT BA, B.Ed. (Sanaskrit)
48 Midhuna Sukumar GT M.Sc. B.Ed (Chemistry)
49 Lathika P PRT M A , B.Ed
50 Raji T K NTTS NTTC
51 P G Biju NTTS BA, NTTC
52 Bindu M C NTTS BA, NTTC
53 Manju Ramakrishnan NTTS BA,B Ed, PTTC
54 Radhika P NTTS B.Com, PTTC
55 Prema P NTTS PDC, PTTC
56 Sakunthala E.K NTTS SSLC, PTTC
57 Padmini N C o- CurricularT Music Vidwan
58 Sanidha Suresh C o- CurricularT BA, Music
59 Lagitha K S C o- CurricularT KGTE
60 Divya N R C o- CurricularT YIC, Yoga TTC
61 Renjith M A P.Ed
62 Nimmi Rajendran P.Ed B.P Ed. , M. PEd
63 Sunitha Viswanath Sp.Educator D.Psy., BCC, B.Com, PTTC
64 Mary O P Librarian MLIS
65 Prabhakaran U Mgr MA
66 Sujeesh Pilla A.Mgr MBA
67 Sathy K.N Cashier Stenography
68 Sushama P.B Supdt B.Com
69 Renuka C K A.Asst B.Com
70 Anu K C PRO BCA
71 Resmy A R Lab.Asst B.Sc
72 Anu Anil Accountant M.Com
73 Simi K A Office Asst. B.Com
74 Pushppy Office Asst. PDC
75 Shanmughan A.V “Transport Co-
Ordinator” PDC
76 Surendran P.P Driver
77 Pradeep N K Driver
78 Saiju K B Driver
79 Remani M. Ayah
80 Vimala K C Ayah
81 Simla M.A Ayah
82 Remani K V Ayah
83 Chandrika M.K Ayah
84 Jaya K B Ayah
85 Lathika K B Ayah
86 Sindhu T M Ayah
87 Sreedevi P Ayah
88 Sheeja P L Ayah
89 Bindu M S Ayah
90 Molly Antony Ayah
91 Liji Karunan Ayah
92 Sreeja Shaju Ayah
93 Shiny Satheesan Ayah
94 Jinilal Helper
95 Unnikrishanan A Security